English (Satellite Telecommunications)
satellite-to-earth [correct]; space-to-Earth
CONT: The most suitable frequency bands ... are a satellite-to-earth band, 500 MHz wide ... and an earth-to-satellite band, also 500 MHz wide // The lower frequency is chosen for the space-to-Earth path ...
French (Télécommunications par satellite)
satellite-Terre [correct, adjectif]; satellite-terre [correct, adjectif]
CONT: deux bandes de 500 MHz [...] ont ainsi été attribuées respectivement pour le sens satellite-terre et le sens Terre-satellite aux télécommunications par satellite.
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones por satélite)
espacio a Tierra [correct, adjectif]