English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
American alumroot [correct]; American alum-root [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Saxifragaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
heuchère d’Amérique [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Saxifragaceae.