English (Mineralogy; Petrography)
schorlaceous [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Containing black tourmaline ...
CONT: schorlaceous granite.
French (Minéralogie; Pétrographie)
schorlacé [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Qui est de la nature du schorl.