English (Gemmology; Diamond Industry)
high sawing [correct]
DEF: Any sawing except the sawing of the kerf.
OBS: High saw (figure 14).
French (Gemmologie; Industrie diamantaire)
sciage profond [proposition, nom masculin]
DEF: Toute forme de sciage, à l’exception de l’entaille.