English (Military Training)
professional military education [correct]; PME [correct]
DEF: The systematic instruction of professionals in subjects enhancing their knowledge of the science and art of war.
French (Instruction du personnel militaire)
formation militaire professionnelle [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Instruction systématique des professionnels dans des domaines destinés à améliorer leurs connaissances de la science et de l'art de la guerre.