English (Sciences - General)
information science [correct]
DEF: The study of the theory of information, computation, and complexity including the theory and practice of database and information management systems.
French (Sciences - Généralités)
science de l'information [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Ciencias - Generalidades)
ciencia de la información [correct, nom féminin]