English (Private-Sector Honorary Distinctions; Animal Feed (Agric.))
Award for Excellence in Nutrition and Meat Sciences [correct, Canada]
OBS: Award for Excellence in Nutrition and Meat Sciences - This award is made to recognize excellence in teaching research, or technology transfer in the area of animal nutrition or meat science.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations du secteur privé; Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
Prix d’excellence en Nutrition et Science de la Viande [correct, nom masculin, Canada]
OBS: Le Prix d’excellence en Nutrition et Science de la Viande reconnaît l'excellence en enseignement, en recherche ou en transfert technologique dans le domaine de la nutrition animale ou en science de la viande.