English (Private-Sector Honorary Distinctions; Prizes and Awards (Arts and Culture))
Award for Excellence in Genetics and Physiology [correct, Canada]
OBS: Canadian Society of Animal Science. This award recognizes excellence in teaching, research, or technology transfer in the areas of animal breeding or physiology.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations du secteur privé; Prix et récompenses (Arts et Culture))
Prix d’Excellence en Génétique et Physiologie [correct, nom masculin, Canada]
OBS: Société canadienne de science animale. Ce prix reconnaît l'excellence en enseignement, en recherche ou en transfert technologique dans le domaine de la génétique ou de la physiologie animale.