English (Education Theory and Methods)
course expectation [correct]
DEF: course expectations: Expectations that identify what the students should know and be able to do in a particular course or grade.
OBS: Students will be required to prepare a business plan, a marketing plan and to complete all assignments.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
attente du cours [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: La dernière attente du cours fait le lien entre l'étude de la science, les carrières, la vie quotidienne et les études ultérieures.
CONT: Les attentes du cours sont regroupées autour de trois domaines distincts mais rattachés l’un à l’autre.