English (Sciences - General)
life sciences [correct, pluriel]
CONT: The life sciences comprise the branches of science that involve the scientific study of organisms - such as microorganisms, plants, and animals including human beings - as well as related considerations like bioethics. While biology remains the centerpiece of the life sciences, technological advances in molecular biology and biotechnology have led to a burgeoning of specializations and interdisciplinary fields.
French (Sciences - Généralités)
sciences de la vie [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]; sciences du vivant [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]