English (Air Transport)
flight systems
OBS: Those systems vital to a flying vehicle operation in controlled flight: pneumatic, hydraulic, electrical control systems, communications.
French (Transport aérien)
ensembles pour avion [nom masculin]
OBS: L'expression française est tirée de :Science et Vie, Aviation, 1961, p. 158, où il est question du montage des ensembles et de l'équipement des ensembles.