English (Honorary Distinctions)
L.S. Rosen Outstanding Accounting Educator Award [correct, Canada]
OBS: Canadian Academic Accounting Association. Information confirmed with the organization.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations)
Prix L. S. Rosen décerné à un éducateur exceptionnel en sciences comptables [correct, Canada]
OBS: Association canadienne des professeurs de comptabilité. Renseignement confirmé par l’organisme.