English (Dentistry; Medical and Hospital Organization)
dental nursing [correct]
CONT: A dental nurse is a person working under the supervision of a dentist who is graduated from a school of dental nursing recognized by the board.
French (Dentisterie; Organisation médico-hospitalière)
sciences infirmières dentaires [proposition, nom féminin]; soins infirmiers dentaires [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Introduction à la recherche en sciences infirmières. Formulation d’un problème de recherche en soins infirmiers.