English (Psychology (General))
objective psychology [correct]
DEF: A collective term for a psychological approach that explains psychological occurrences solely on the basis of objectively determined phenomena.
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
psychologie objective [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: méthode d’approche extérieure des faits psychologiques, semblable à celle des sciences physiques, qui observe, mesure et tire des lois.