English (Nuclear Medicine)
lung scan (V/Q) [correct]; lung (V/Q) scan [correct]
French (Médecine nucléaire)
scintigraphie pulmonaire de ventilation/perfusion [correct, nom féminin]; scintigraphie pulmonaire perfusion/ventilation(V/Q) [nom féminin]