English (Radiography (Medicine))
scanning system
CONT: English or French, all heads of Canadian nuclear medicine departments must choose between two scanning systems: positron emission tomography (PET) and single photon emission computerized tomography (SPECT).
French (Radiographie (Médecine))
système de scintigraphie [nom masculin]
CONT: Francophones ou anglophones, tous les chefs des départements de médecine nucléaire du Canada doivent choisir entre deux systèmes de scintigraphie : la tomographie par émission de positrons(...) et la tomographie informatisée par émission de photons uniques(...)