English (Muscles and Tendons)
isolated tear
CONT: The purpose of this study was to assess the results of surgical repairs in 49 "isolated" tears of the supra-spinatus in 49 patients, 32 males and 17 females.
French (Muscles et tendons)
rupture isolée [nom féminin]
CONT: Nous avons comparé le score de Constant "pondéré" des ruptures isolées du supra-épineux [...] et celui des ruptures du supra-épineux associées à une lésion du long biceps [...]