English (Sales (Marketing); Trade)
multiple channels
OBS: D.a manufacturer may use multiple channels either to reach different markets or to sell to the same market.
French (Vente; Commerce)
canaux multiples
CONT: On entend par canaux multiples le fait d’utiliser plus d’un circuit de distribution pour la même zone de marché géographique et le même segment de marché.