English (Ultrasonography)
flow velocity
CONT: Normal portal vein, constructed image - Straight segment of the main portal vein: flow velocity is faster in the center of the vessel than on the walls.
French (Ultrasonographie)
vitesse d’écoulement du flux [nom féminin]
CONT: Veine porte normale, image construite-Segment rectiligne de la veine porte tronculaire : la vitesse d’écoulement du flux est plus rapide au centre que le long des parois.