English (Genetics)
bithorax gene
OBS: Mutations in the bithorax gene transform the anterior part of the third thoracic segment into an anterior second thoracic segment.
French (Génétique)
gène bithorax
OBS: Les mutations du gène bithorax transforment la partie antérieure du troisième segment thoracique en partie antérieure du second segment.