English (Genetics)
postbithorax gene
OBS: Mutations in the postbithorax gene change the posterior third thoracic segment into a posterior second thoracic segment (...)
French (Génétique)
gène postbithorax
OBS: Des mutations du gène postbithorax changent la partie postérieure du troisième segment thoracique en partie postérieure du second segment(...)