English (Sociology (General))
youthquake [correct]
DEF: A noticeable shift in the norms of a society due to the influence of a powerful youth culture.
French (Sociologie (Généralités))
séisme générationnel [proposition, nom masculin]
Spanish (Sociología (Generalidades))
terremoto generacional [correct, nom masculin]