English (Vulcanology and Seismology)
seismogenic [correct]
DEF: Capable of generating earthquakes.
PHR: Seismogenic crust, regime.
French (Volcanologie et sismologie)
séismogénique [correct]; sismogénique [correct]
DEF: Qui cause les tremblements de terre.
PHR: Croûte, régime séismogénique.