English (Road Transport)
height of coupling face
OBS: The maximum distance from the centre of the seating of the fifth wheel coupling pin to the bearing plane. This point is situated in the horizontal plane touching the upper part of the seat.
French (Transport routier)
hauteur de sellette du véhicule en charge
OBS: Distance maximale du centre du logement du pivot d’attelage au plan d’appui. Ce point est situé dans le plan horizontal touchant la partie supérieure de la sellette.