English (Trucking (Road Transport); Trailers and Hauling)
manual slide fifth wheel [correct]
DEF: Sliding fifth wheel the position of which can be set manually.
OBS: The abbreviated term manual fifth wheel is also used.
French (Camionnage; Remorques et remorquage)
sellette d’attelage à réglage manuel [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Sellette d’attelage multiposition dont la course de déplacement peut être réglée manuellement.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Camiones con remolque y remolque)
quinta rueda de deslizamiento manual [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Quinta rueda inferior de posiciones múltiples cuyo deslizamiento se ajusta manualmente.