English (Animal Feed (Agric.))
consultant formula feed [correct]
DEF: ... a feed that is formulated and manufactured by a seller to meet the requirements of a specific purchaser and that is not intended for resale by that purchaser or, where that purchaser is a feed manufacturer, that is not intended for use by that purchaser in the manufacture of a customer formula feed for sale.
French (Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
aliment préparé selon une formule-conseil [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: [...] aliment formulé et préparé par un vendeur afin de répondre aux besoins d’un acheteur particulier, et qui n’ est pas destiné à être revendu par l'acheteur ou, si celui-ci est un fabricant d’aliments, qui n’ est pas destiné à être utilisé par lui dans la fabrication, pour la vente, d’un aliment préparé selon la formule d’un client.