English (Education Theory and Methods; Group Dynamics)
fishbowl session [correct]; fishbowl exercise [correct]
CONT: It's based on the fishbowl exercise: put one team in a small circle of chairs (the fishbowl) and have the rest make a larger circle around them to observe. This setup can be used with many different kinds of activities, but here's one that does a good job of showing team formation and leadership.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Dynamique des groupes)
exercice selon la méthode d’observation [correct, nom masculin]