English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
oil remover [correct]
DEF: Separator which removes oil from compressed air.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
déshuileur [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Séparateur destiné aux retenues des goutes d’huile contenues dans l'air comprimé.