English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy); Mining Equipment and Tools)
drum magnetic separator [correct]
OBS: Magnetic Separators. Designed and manufactured in the U.K., the AQM range of magnets include ... Rare earth, ferrite and electromagnets ... PMD series Drum with or without housing. All models designed to handle dry free flowing products, either gravity or controlled feed; and available with ferrite or rare earth elements, dust tight stainless steel housing, ARS wear wraps, axial, crossed, radial or salient field, variable speed drum control ...
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie); Outillage et équipement (Exploitation minière))
séparateur magnétique à tambour [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Séparateur magnétique en forme de tambour.