English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); Blood)
serological method [correct]
OBS: Characterization of penicillinase-producing Neisseria gonorrhoeae by serological methods.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Sang)
méthode sérologique [correct, nom féminin]