English (Human Diseases)
latent syphilis [correct]
DEF: Syphilis of the second stage or period, which is characterized by the absence of symptoms.
French (Maladies humaines)
syphilis latente [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Syphilis sérologique qui ne présente aucun symptôme.