English (Microbiology and Parasitology)
serovar Bacjk [correct]
OBS: Strains with the Toronto-type plasmid were serologically typed as group WII/WIII, serovar Bacjk.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie)
sérovar Bacjk [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.