English (Mosses and Related Plants)
floating hook moss [correct]; floating hook-moss [correct]
OBS: A moss of the family Amblystegiaceae.
French (Mousses et plantes apparentées)
serpe flottante [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Mousse de la famille des Amblystegiaceae.