English (Reptiles and Amphibians)
Dekay's brownsnake [correct]; Dekay's brown snake [correct]; Dekay's snake [correct]; brown snake [correct]
OBS: A snake of the family Colubridae.
French (Reptiles et amphibiens)
couleuvre brune [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Serpent de la famille des Colubridae.