English (Reptiles and Amphibians)
queensnake [correct]; queen snake [correct]
OBS: A snake of the family Colubridae.
French (Reptiles et amphibiens)
couleuvre royale [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Serpent de la famille des Colubridae.