English (Reptiles and Amphibians)
redbelly snake [correct]; red-bellied snake [correct]
OBS: A snake of the family Colubridae.
French (Reptiles et amphibiens)
couleuvre à ventre rouge [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Serpent de la famille des Colubridae.