English (Reptiles and Amphibians)
eastern hog-nosed snake [correct]; eastern hognose snake [correct]
OBS: A snake of the family Colubridae.
French (Reptiles et amphibiens)
couleuvre à nez plat [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Serpent de la famille des Colubridae.