English (Reptiles and Amphibians)
lake Erie watersnake [correct]; lake Erie water snake [correct]
OBS: A snake of the family Colubridae.
French (Reptiles et amphibiens)
couleuvre d’eau du lac Érié [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Serpent de la famille des Colubridae.