English (Animal Biology)
eel-like [correct]; filamentary
CONT: The young male and female larvae are eel-like in shape and microscopic in size.
CONT: eef-like beast
French (Biologie animale)
anguiforme [correct]; filiforme [correct]
DEF: Qui a la forme d’un serpent.
Spanish (Biología animal)
filiforme [correct]; filamentoso