English (Reptiles and Amphibians)
Cropani's tree boa [correct]; Cropani's boa [correct]
OBS: A snake of the family Boidae.
French (Reptiles et amphibiens)
boa de Cropani [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Serpent de la famille des Boidae.