English (Reptiles and Amphibians)
desert nightsnake [correct]; Sonoran nightsnake [correct]
OBS: A snake of the family Colubridae.
French (Reptiles et amphibiens)
couleuvre nocturne du désert [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Serpent de la famille des Colubridae.