English (Shipbuilding)
evaporator coil [correct]
OBS: evaporator coil: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Constructions navales)
serpentin d'évaporateur [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: serpentin d’évaporateur : Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.