English (Surgical Instruments)
serrefine [correct]
DEF: A small spring forceps used for approximating the edges of a wound or for temporarily closing an artery during an operation.
French (Instruments chirurgicaux)
serre-fine [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Petite pince utilisée pour saisir les lèvres d’une plaie sans pénétrer dans la peau et les maintenir en contact pendant un certain temps.
OBS: Pluriel : serre-fines.