English (Computer Hardware)
brain-sensing headband [correct]; brainware-sensing headband [correct]
OBS: With this device, wearers will have their brainwave patterns read and will be able to perform simple mind-control activities, with more functionality said to be in development.
French (Matériel informatique)
serre-tête à capteurs d’ondes cérébrales [proposition, nom masculin]; bandeau frontal à capteurs d’ondes cérébrales [proposition, nom masculin]
DEF: Serre-tête [qui] interprète l'activité du cerveau afin de la transformer en commande pour ordinateur.