English (Hand Tools)
exhaust and tailpipe cutter pliers [correct]
OBS: [This tool is] used to cut exhaust and tailpipes. (...) it has cutters around the [chain] links.
OBS: This tool is similar to a chain wrench but has cutting rollers on the chain links.
French (Outillage à main)
pince coupe-tube à chaîne
OBS: Serre-tube à chaîne : Le serre-tube à chaîne est conçu pour le serrage énergique des conduites.