English (Various Drinks - Service; Household Utensils and Appliances (General); Mixed Drinks)
squeezer
OBS: D. to squeeze: to apply pressure to in order to extract (juice (...) or the like): to squeeze an orange.
French (Service de boissons diverses; Équipement ménager (Généralités); Cocktails)
presse à fruits; presse-fruit; presse-jus
OBS: E. ustensiles pour la préparation des cocktails.(...) 4. Shaker(...) 7. Râpe à muscade. 8. Presse à citron ou à fruits.(...) Fig. p. 68.