English (Electrical Measuring Equipment)
interchangeable shunt
CONT: Measuring transducer. ... Examples: ... measuring transformer, interchangeable shunt for an ammeter.
French (Appareils de mesures (Électricité))
shunt interchangeable [nom masculin]
CONT: transducteur de mesurage. [...] Exemples :[...] transformateur de mesure, shunt interchangeable pou un ampèremètre.