English (Restrictive Practices (Law); Trade; Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
prevent anti-competitive conduct [correct]; prevent anticompetitive conduct [correct]
CONT: The Bureau does not endorse any particular procedure or combination of procedures; rather, a company should be satisfied that the measures it implements are generally effective to prevent anti-competitive conduct, and to detect and address it if it does occur.
French (Pratiques restrictives (Droit); Commerce; Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
prévenir les agissements anticoncurrentiels [correct]; prévenir les comportements anticoncurrentiels [correct]
CONT: Le Bureau ne favorise pas une modalité particulière ou une combinaison de procédures, une entreprise devrait plutôt être convaincue que les mesures prises sont généralement efficaces afin de prévenir les agissements anticoncurrentiels, de les déceler et d’y remédier si cela se produit.