English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties; Special-Language Phraseology)
in the form established [correct]
CONT: The lists of electors ... shall be arranged in the form established by the Chief Electoral Officer according to the civic addresses of the electors or, if that is not appropriate, in alphabetical order by their surnames.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
en la forme établie [correct]
CONT: Ces listes [...] sont dressées en la forme établie par le directeur général des élections selon l'ordre des adresses municipales ou, si cela ne convient pas, selon l'ordre alphabétique des noms.
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos; Fraseología de los lenguajes especializados)
de la manera establecida