English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine))
silent [correct]
DEF: Not manifested by any detectable signs or symptoms: said of a disease or disorder.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine))
silencieux [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: (...) qui ne se manifeste par aucun signe clinique.