English (Human Diseases)
preclinical [correct]
DEF: [That precedes] the onset of the symptoms or clinical signs of a disease.
French (Maladies humaines)
préclinique [correct]
DEF: Qui se rapporte au stade d’une maladie où aucun signe clinique ne s’est encore manifesté.