English (Airfields; Signalling and Illumination (Air Transport))
aerodrome identification sign [correct, uniformisé]
DEF: A sign placed on an aerodrome to aid in identifying the aerodrome from the air.
OBS: aerodrome identification sign: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Aérodromes; Signalisation (Transport aérien))
signe d’identification d’aérodrome [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
DEF: Signe qui, placé sur un aérodrome, sert à l'identification, en vol, de cet aérodrome.
OBS: signe d’identification d’aérodrome : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale(OACI).
Spanish (Aeródromos; Señales e iluminación (Transporte aéreo))
señal de identificación de aeródromo [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]
DEF: Señal colocada en un aeródromo, para ayudar a que se identifique el aeródromo desde el aire.
OBS: señal de identificación de aeródromo: término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).