English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
electoral technology [correct]
CONT: The relevance (or appropriateness) and credibility of any electoral technology are further enhanced by the following other principles/values: responsiveness, integrity, effectiveness and sustainability.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
technologie électorale [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: La reconnaissance de ces préoccupations communes a mené à la rédaction de l'Accord sur la technologie électorale(ATE) que tous les organismes électoraux provinciaux et territoriaux, de même qu'Élections Canada, ont signé.
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
tecnología electoral [correct, nom féminin]