English (Law of Contracts (common law); Private Law; Insurance)
nominate contract [correct]
DEF: A contract distinguished by a particular name, such as sale, insurance, or lease, the very use of which determines some of the rules governing the contract and the contractual rights of the parties, without the need for special stipulations.
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Droit privé; Assurances)
contrat nominal [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Cliff Halliwell souligne que l'importance de l'évolution future du niveau des prix pour un individu donné dépend du type de contrat nominal qu'il s’apprête à signer [...]