English (Informatics; Federal Administration)
departmental applications [correct]; corporate applications
OBS: departmental applications: term found in Government On-Line Glossary.
French (Informatique; Administration fédérale)
applications ministérielles [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Source(s) : Lexique du SIGNET
OBS: Tiré du Lexique du Gouvernement en direct.