English (Air Traffic Control; Telecommunications Transmission; Radiotelephony)
Over [correct, normalisé]
DEF: An expression used in radiocommunication meaning "My transmission is ended, and I expect a response from you."
OBS: Over: expression and definition standardized by the Glossary for Pilots and Air Traffic Services Personnel Committee.
French (Circulation et trafic aériens; Transmission (Télécommunications); Radiotéléphonie)
À vous [correct, normalisé]; Répondez [correct, normalisé]
DEF: Expression utilisée en radiocommunications signifiant :«Ma transmission est terminée et j’attends une réponse de vous».
OBS: À vous; Répondez : expressions et définition normalisées par le Comité sur le Glossaire à l’intention des pilotes et du personnel des services de la circulation aérienne.
Spanish (Control de tránsito aéreo; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Radiotelefonía)
cambio [correct]; fin de mensaje [correct]