English (Software; Internet and Telematics)
declarative application programming interface [correct]; declarative API [correct]
CONT: To use a declarative API, users do not need to understand the full architecture of the backend of the application. Instead, they only need to know what they want to do and the endpoint that they can do it with; a declarative API abstracts the backend for the benefit of the user.
French (Logiciels; Internet et télématique)
interface de programmation d’application déclarative [correct, nom féminin]; API déclarative [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: API : acronyme anglais signifiant «application programming interface».