English (Copyright)
collapsed copyright [correct]
DEF: A term used to signify that the creator owns and controls their own copyrights in both their musical works and master sound recordings.
French (Droits d'auteur)
droit d’auteur mur à mur [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Expression signifiant que le créateur possède les droits d’auteur tant sur l'œuvre musicale que sur la bande maîtresse.