English (Astrophysics and Cosmography; Space Physics)
kinematic Sunyaev-Zel'dovich effect [correct]; kSZ effect [correct]
CONT: The kSZ effect looks at photons coming from the cosmic microwave background (CMB), or light left over from an early stage in the universe's evolution. As the distant CMB photons pass through galaxy clusters, the photons shift in energy. This shift in energy shows how the galaxy clusters are moving ...
French (Astrophysique et cosmographie; Physique spatiale)
effet cinématique Sunyaev-Zel’dovich [correct, nom masculin]; effet cinématique SZ [correct, nom masculin]; effet kSZ [à éviter, anglicisme, nom masculin]
OBS: kSZ : abrévation anglaise signifiant «kinematic Sunyaev-Zel' dovich».