English (Air Traffic Control; Radiotelephony; Telecommunications Transmission)
Out [correct, normalisé]
DEF: An expression used in radiocommunication meaning "This exchange of transmissions is ended and no response is expected."
OBS: Out: expression and definition standardized by the Glossary for Pilots and Air Traffic Services Personnel Committee.
French (Circulation et trafic aériens; Radiotéléphonie; Transmission (Télécommunications))
Terminé [correct, normalisé]
DEF: Expression utilisée en radiocommunications signifiant :«Cet échange de messages est terminé et je n’ attends pas de réponse».
OBS: Terminé : expression et définition normalisées par le Comité sur le Glossaire à l’intention des pilotes et du personnel des services de la circulation aérienne.
Spanish (Control de tránsito aéreo; Radiotelefonía; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
fin de transmisión [correct]
DEF: Expresión con la cual el operador da fin a la transmisión sin esperar ninguna otra comunicación o respuesta.