English (Rules of Court; Citizenship and Immigration)
service of civil process [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Règles de procédure; Citoyenneté et immigration)
signification des actes judiciaires au civil [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.