English (Laws and Legal Documents; Phraseology)
service and filing [correct]
OBS: service and filing: taken from the Rules of Procedure of the Public Servants Disclosure Protection Tribunal.
French (Lois et documents juridiques; Phraséologie)
signification et dépôt [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: signification et dépôt : extrait des Règles de pratique du Tribunal de la protection des fonctionnaires divulgateurs d’actes répréhensibles.