English (Rules of Court)
affidavit of service of a petition [correct]
OBS: Family Proceedings, Rule 70, Court of Queen's Bench Rules (Manitoba), 70.09(4).
French (Règles de procédure)
affidavit de signification d’une requête [nom masculin]