English (Rules of Court; Legal Actions)
complete an acknowledgment of service [correct, verbe]
CONT: A person who effects personal service of a petition shall ask the respondent to complete and sign the acknowledgment of service in Form 70C on the back of, or attached to,....
French (Règles de procédure; Actions en justice)
remplir une reconnaissance de signification
CONT: La personne qui effectue une signification à personne d’une requête demande à l'intimé de remplir et de signer la reconnaissance de signification(formule 70C) imprimée au verso de la requête ou sur une feuille jointe à la requête. [...]