English (Rules of Court)
notice of intention to garnishee [correct]; notice of intent to garnishee
CONT: (...) service of a garnishee summons on Her Majesty binds Her Majesty in respect of (...) the remuneration payable, in respect of the department or Crown corporation named in the notice of intention to garnishee Her Majesty (...)
French (Règles de procédure)
avis d’intention de pratiquer une saisie-arrêt [nom masculin]
CONT: (...) la signification à Sa Majesté d’un bref de saisie-arrêt frappe d’indisponibilité(...) la rémunération qui incombe au ministère ou à la société de la Couronne mentionnée dans l'avis d’intention de pratiquer une saisie-arrêt entre les mains de Sa Majesté(...)