English (Employment Benefits)
notice of objection [correct]
CONT: ... the employer may, within 60 days from the day of mailing of such notification, serve on the Superintendent a notice of objection in duplicate in prescribed form, setting out the reasons for such objection and all facts relevant thereto. [Pension Benefits Standards Act]
French (Avantages sociaux)
avis d’opposition [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: (...) l'employeur peut, dans les 60 jours à compter de la date de mise à la poste d’une telle notification, signifier au surintendant un avis d’opposition en double exemplaire et en la forme prescrite, exposant les raisons de l'opposition et tous les faits pertinents. [Loi sur les normes des prestations de pension]