English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
aluminium calcium silicate [correct]; calcium aluminum silicate [correct, voir observation, États-Unis]
CONT: Plagioclase is an amorphous series of albite, which is sodium aluminium silicate, and anorthite which is calcium aluminium silicate. It includes the gems sunstone and labradorite.
CONT: The following potential anti-caking agents have been identified for further investigation: calcium aluminum silicate, sodium aluminum silicate, iron ammonium citrate, tricalcium phosphate, stearates, calcium silicate, proprietary products such as Microsal ...
OBS: calcium aluminium silicate: a commercial name. The International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry (IUPAC) recommends the form "aluminium" rather than "aluminum."
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
silicate d’aluminium et de calcium [correct, nom masculin]; silicate de calcium et d'aluminium [correct, nom masculin]; silicate double d’aluminium et de calcium [ancienne désignation, à éviter, nom masculin]