English (Vegetable Crop Production; Horticulture)
rat-tail radish [correct]; mougri [correct, Asie]; Raphanus caudatus [latin]
OBS: Grown for its long, slender, edible seed capsules.
OBS: These exceptional varieties have been developed in India and many become 20-100 cm long.
French (Production légumière; Horticulture)
mougri [correct, nom masculin]; Raphanus caudatus [latin]
OBS: Silique charnue, tendre et légèrement piquante, consommée(crue ou cuite) avant la fin de la croissance.