English (Winemaking)
tubular refrigerators; tubular coolers
OBS: Apparatus used for cooling must or wine and consisting of a series of tubes in which the cooling liquid is circulated.
French (Industrie vinicole)
réfrigérants tubulaires
OBS: Tube sinueux, parcouru d’eau froide et disposé en forme de cadre plat que l'on plonge dans le moût ou le vin pour les refroidir.