English (Paleontology)
trimeroceratidae [correct]
OBS: [Cephalopods of the family trimeroceratidae are] exogastric, mostly compressed brevicones (...) with slender empty siphundles. [The] aperture [is] visored; [the] mature peristome [has a] median dorsal sinus (...). "M-Sil."
French (Paléontologie)
trimeroceratidae [correct]
OBS: [Les Céphalopodes de la famille des trimeroceratidae ont des brévicônes] exogastriques, [un] siphon étroit sans dépôts. [L']ouverture [est] fortement contractée, avec [un] sinus hyponomique et généralement un sinus dorsal médian [Silurien].